Scorecard

Scholes Cricket Club First Team v Moorlands on Sat 03 Jun 2017 at 13:00
Scholes Cricket Club Lost Scholes 0pts, Moorlands 6pts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
219

(50.0 overs)
    
James Noble ct  M Rounding b R Drake 21
Devon Smith ct  D Sykes b R Drake 8
Tom Chadwick Not Out  67
Callum Hill ct  A Fortis b R Drake 2
Alex Clegg ct  M Rounding b D Winn 18
Eden Pearson ct  M Rounding b D Sykes 23
Jordan Greaves st  M Rounding b D Winn 29
Jack Cooper st  M Rounding b D Winn 4
Louis Brook b  N Smith 0
Harry Aston ct  C Stott b D Sykes 30
Jordan Saville  

Moorlands Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Smith13.0156156.004.31
R Drake8.0230310.003.75
D Sykes14.0547223.503.36
D Winn15.0282327.335.47

Moorlands Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
222 (39.4 overs)
     
J Maxwell ct  Louis Brook b T Chadwick 29
A Fortis ct  D Smith b A Clegg 7
D Winn ct  J Saville b T Chadwick 14
A Mukhtar b  J Cooper 51
C French Not Out  80
L Smith Not Out  15
M Rounding  
C Stott  
R Drake  
D Sykes  
N Smith  

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Chadwick5.0026213.005.20
Louis Brook11.014800.004.36
Alex Clegg9.0142142.004.67
Devon Smith5.002900.005.80
James Noble5.003700.007.40
Jack Cooper2.00818.004.00
Jordan Saville2.001900.009.50
Eden Pearson0.401100.0016.50