Scorecard

Scholes Cricket Club First Team v Kirkburton on Sat 13 May 2017 at 13:00
Scholes Cricket Club Won Scholes 6pts Kirkburton 0pts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
233

(50.0 overs)
    
Alex Clegg ct  S Woodhams * b C Fletcher 10
Jordan Greaves ct  S Woodhams * b Gavin Smith 13
Tom Chadwick ct  S Woodhams * b Gavin Smith 6
Callum Hill ct  A Smith b J Ahmad 46
James Noble ct  L Williamson b J Ahmad 8
Tom Brook Not Out  116
Josh Brook b  S Sajid 8
Jordan Saville ct  A Smith b C Fletcher 7
Louis Brook Not Out  2
Jack Cooper  
Duane Holmes  

Kirkburton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Fletcher6.0060230.0010.00
Gavin Smith11.0422211.002.00
L Williamson1.001600.0016.00
M Bhoola15.024800.003.20
J Ahmad14.0160230.004.29
S Sajid3.0019119.006.33

Kirkburton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
170 (47.0 overs)
     
A Smith ct  A Clegg b Tom Brook 67
T Booth ct  Josh Brook b Louis Brook 1
L Williamson ct  J Noble b Tom Brook 6
S Sajid b  Josh Brook 18
J Butterfield ct  J Cooper b Louis Brook 37
M Bhoola ct  A Clegg b Tom Brook 2
George Smith ct  A Clegg b T Chadwick 14
J Ahmad ct  D Holmes b Louis Brook 2
C Fletcher ct  D Holmes b T Chadwick 1
Gavin Smith b  Louis Brook 0
S Woodhams Not Out  1

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Brook15.0269323.004.60
Louis Brook12.013849.503.17
Josh Brook15.0235135.002.33
Tom Chadwick5.011829.003.60