Scorecard

Scholes Cricket Club First Team v TBC on Sun 06 Aug 2017 at 13:00
Scholes Cricket Club Won Scholes win the Sykes Cup Final

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
308

(50.0 overs)
    
James Noble ct  S Mee b H Booth 35
Devon Smith Run out  91
Joe Carter ct  B Hyde b H Booth 105
Tom Chadwick lbw  B Hyde 40
Ben Birkhead st  M Butters b H Booth 6
Tom Brook ct  S Mee b H Booth 11
Callum Hill lbw  B Hyde 0
Alex Clegg b  B Hyde 2
Jack Cooper Run out  4
Louis Brook Not Out  0
Josh Brook  

TBC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Slack10.015200.005.20
A France4.002800.007.00
H Booth8.0061415.257.62
J Wadsworth2.001000.005.00
B Hyde9.0049316.335.44
J Keeling7.004700.006.71
J Hargreaves10.005400.005.40

TBC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
125 (26.1 overs)
     
B Hyde ct  B Birkhead b Josh Brook 44
H Booth b  Tom Brook 15
D Finn ct  Josh Brook b Tom Brook 6
J Hargreaves Run out  0
M Butters ct  D Smith b T Chadwick 2
S Mee b  T Chadwick 0
T McCreadie lbw  Josh Brook 9
A Slack b  josh Brook 18
A France ct  C Hill b T Chadwick 5
J Wadsworth b  T Chadwick 2
J Keeling Not Out  13

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Brook7.0235217.505.00
Louis Brook6.021500.002.50
Tom Chadwick7.003348.254.71
Josh Brook6.1041313.676.65