Scorecard

Cawthorne v Scholes Cricket Club First Team on Sun 21 May 2017 at 13:00
Scholes Cricket Club Lost Cawthorne 6pts Scholes 0pts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
70

(37.0 overs)
    
Alex Clegg b D Stickland 1
Callum Hill b D Stickland 2
Tom Chadwick b D Stickland 13
Ben Birkhead b D Stickland 0
James Noble ct D Stickland b L Wiles 13
Tom Brook b C Walmsley 4
Josh Brook ct B Simpson b L Wiles 2
Jordan Saville b L Wiles 5
Louis Brook b F Hussain 6
Jack Cooper b F Hussain 6
Harry Aston Not Out  2

Cawthorne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Hussain11.0523211.502.09
D Stickland10.032145.252.10
L Wiles10.011133.671.10
C Walmsley6.0113113.002.17

Cawthorne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
74 (18.1 overs)
     
A Dehmel ct Joshua Brook b Louis Brook 9
B Simpson ct Benji Birkhead b Tom Brook 2
I Khan ct Benji Birkhead b Louis Brook 9
L Wiles Not Out  25
P Osborn ct Alex Clegg b Joshua Brook 14
C Walmsley Not Out  4
M Burgess  
F Hussain  
R Bagshaw  
D Stickland  
P Tasker  

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Brook7.0124124.003.43
Louis Brook7.0221210.503.00
Josh Brook2.00515.002.50
Tom Chadwick1.00600.006.00
Alex Clegg1.001200.0012.00
Jack Cooper0.10500.0030.00