Scorecard

Barkisland v Scholes Cricket Club First Team on Sat 06 May 2017 at 13:00
Scholes Cricket Club Lost Barkisland 6pts, Scholes 1pt

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
203

(50.0 overs)
    
James Noble ct A Kaye B A Scholefield 6
Jordan Greaves ct P Ackroyd* B M Steers 17
Tom Chadwick b L Bridges 66
Callum Hill b M Steers 0
Tom Brook ct A Kaye B J Finch 52
Ben Birkhead ct C Cocking B A Scholefield 18
Jack Cooper ct C Cocking B A Scholefield 0
Louis Brook ct P Ackroyd* B J Finch 13
Alex Clegg b A Scholefield 0
Jordan Saville Not Out  12
Josh Brook Not Out  2

Barkisland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Scholefield15.0246411.503.07
T Mafusire4.001800.004.50
M Steers15.0247223.503.13
C Cocking8.003200.004.00
L Bridges 3.0026126.008.67
J Finch5.0032216.006.40

Barkisland Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
204 (49.0 overs)
     
A Kaye ct Louis Brook B Joshua Brook 29
J Summerscales lbw Tom Brook 25
L Bridges ct C Hill* B T Chadwick 71
A Scholefield lbw Joshua Brook 11
D Robinson b T Chadwick 5
T Mafusire b T Chadwick 0
J Finch ct J Cooper B T chadwick 31
B Westbrook Not Out  10
M Steers Not Out  0
P Ackroyd*  
C Cocking  

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Brook15.0260160.004.00
Louis Brook6.013100.005.17
Josh Brook15.0343221.502.87
Tom Chadwick13.0156414.004.31