Scorecard

Scholes Cricket Club First Team v Delph & Dobcross on Sat 29 Apr 2017 at 13:00
Scholes Cricket Club Lost Scholes 0pts, Delph And Dobcross 6pts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Delph & Dobcross Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
317 (50.0 overs)
     
M Hussain ct  A Clegg B T Chadwick 78
N Jones lbw  Tom Brook 0
S Goswami ct  C Hill B T Chadwick 63
G Simpson ct  J Cooper B T Chadwick 51
A Lilley ct  B Birkhead B Louis Brook 83
S Muhammad st  R Holmes* B Joshua Brook 14
L Hargreaves ct  A Clegg B Joshua Brook 8
R Simpson Not Out  2
W Qasim b  Joshua Brook 0
A Gleave  
G Jones  

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Brook15.0382182.005.47
Louis Brook10.0157157.005.70
Josh Brook9.0255318.336.11
Alex Clegg6.003000.005.00
Tom Chadwick8.0167322.338.38
James Noble2.001900.009.50

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
114

(47.0 overs)
    
Alex Clegg Run out  0
James Wharton ct  S Muhammad B A Lilley 14
Tom Chadwick lbw  W Qasim 0
Ben Birkhead b  W Qasim 0
Callum Hill ct  G Jones* B W Qasim 0
Tom Brook ct  G Jones* B S Muhammad 1
James Noble ct  W Qasim B A Lilley 67
Jack Cooper ct  A Lilley B N Jones 17
Josh Brook Not Out  1
Louis Brook ct  A Lilley B N Jones 12
Richard Holmes ct  N Jones B N Jones 13

Delph & Dobcross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Muhammad11.0617117.001.55
W Qasim7.021133.671.57
A Lilley15.0348224.003.20
N Jones13.0252317.334.00
S Goswami1.00800.008.00