Scorecard

Scholes Cricket Club First Team v Skelmanthorpe on Sun 24 Apr 2016 at 13:00
Scholes Cricket Club Lost 1 Point

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
191

(50.0 overs)
    
Tom Chadwick b  Kitson 2
James Noble ct  Webster B Rashid 65
Tom MacRury st  Webster B Rashid 41
Callum Hill b  Rashid 0
Tom Brook Run out  18
James Wharton ct  Webster B Ingham 5
Alex Clegg ct  Battye W B Rashid 7
Jack Bryson b  Kitson 10
Louis Brook b  Rashid 0
Jack Cooper Not Out  17
Josh Brook Not Out  3

Skelmanthorpe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Kitson9.0054227.006.00
S Khan10.061900.001.90
J Crossland2.001000.005.00
S Khan5.002900.005.80
A Rashid15.024759.403.13
J Ingham9.0121121.002.33

Skelmanthorpe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
192 (36.3 overs)
     
M Battye-Wood ct  Wharton B Tom Brook 1
W Mott ct  Cooper B Louis Brook 6
M Kitson lbw  B Tom Brook 11
A Rashid ct  Brook B Josh Brook 36
Z Khan Not Out  79
F Khan ct  Chadwick B Tom Brook 2
L Webster lbw  B Tom Brook 44
R Wimpenny Not Out  0
J Ingham  
J Crossland  
S Khan  

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Brook14.0152413.003.71
Louis Brook6.3142142.006.46
Josh Brook8.0136136.004.50
Tom MacRury4.001800.004.50
Alex Clegg3.002900.009.67
Tom Chadwick1.001200.0012.00