Scorecard

Scholes Cricket Club First Team v Barkisland on Sun 17 Apr 2016 at 13:00
Scholes Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
13
274

(45.0 overs)
    
Tom Chadwick b  Coetzer 50 8 2
James Noble ct  Senior B Scholefield 39 3 2
Tom MacRury b  Finch 19 3 1 1
Callum Hill b  Coetzer 5 1
Tom Brook ct  Senior B Robinson 115 8 9
James Wharton lbw  B Senior 11 2
Alex Clegg b  Muncaster 8
Jamie Clayton lbw  B senior 1
Louis Brook Not Out  13 1 1 1
Jack Bryson Not Out  0
Josh Brook  

Barkisland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Scholefield9.0251151.005.67
B Westbrook4.013100.007.75
R Coetzer9.0424212.002.67
J Finch7.0135135.005.00
D Robinson6.0176176.0012.67
S Senior7.0040220.005.71
A Muncaster3.0013113.004.33

Barkisland Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w  
for 10 wickets
6
50 (20.1 overs)
     
A Kaye lbw  B Louis Brook 5
J Summerscales ct  C L Brook B T Brook 0
A Scholefield b  Louis Brook 10
S Oddy b  Tom Brook 0
D Robinson ct  MacRury B Josh Brook 13
J Finch lbw  B Louis Brook 0
B Westbrook b  Louis Brook 6
P Ackroyd b  MacRury 1
S Senior b  Josh Brook 5
A Muncaster Not Out  4
R Coetzer b  Josh brook 0

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Louis Brook7.031543.752.14
Tom Brook5.0120210.004.00
Tom MacRury3.03010.000.00
Josh Brook3.111033.333.16
Alex Clegg2.00500.002.50