Scorecard

Scholes Cricket Club First Team v Slaithwaite on Sun 06 Sep 2015 at 12:30
Scholes Cricket Club Lost 0 Points

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
88

(31.5 overs)
    
Pete Drysdale ct Morgan B Crossland 23
Tom Chadwick ct Webster B Arshad 0
Joe Carter ct Storey B Arshad 6
Toby Booth b Wimpenny 30
Tom Brook ct Morgan B Crossland 0
Tommy Boorman ct Khan B Khan 4
James Wharton ct Webster B Crossland 0
Louis Brook ct Webster B Crossland 1
James Noble ct Taylor B Crossland 6
Richard Holmes Not Out  0
Josh Brook Run out  1

Slaithwaite Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Arshad11.0328214.002.55
A Khan15.0827127.001.80
J Crossland5.012054.004.00
R Wimpenny0.50313.003.60

Slaithwaite Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
208 (50.0 overs)
     
J Greaves ct Chadwick B T Brook 2
D Morgan ct T Brook B T Brook 12
B Taylor lbw B Louis Brook 0
A Khan ct J Brook B Louis Brook 63
T Goodin b Tom Brook 0
L Webster b Tom Brook 13
R Wimpenny ct Chadwick B Wharton 53
D Storey Not Out  26
J Crossland ct Drysdale B Louis Brook 0
T Arshad ct J Brook B Noble 6
J Scaramuzza Not Out  0

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Brook15.072446.001.60
Louis Brook12.0271323.675.92
Tommy Boorman5.012200.004.40
Josh Brook7.014400.006.29
Tom Chadwick5.011800.003.60
James Wharton4.0010110.002.50
Toby Booth1.00900.009.00
James Noble1.00700.007.00