Scorecard

Honley v Scholes Cricket Club First Team on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 13:00
Scholes Cricket Club Won 6 Points

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
171

(50.0 overs)
    
Pete Drysdale ct Taylor B Woodhead 9
Tom Chadwick ct McNamara B Jakeman 12
Joe Carter ct McNamara B Woodhead 32
Toby Booth ct Denton B Crispe 34
Tom Brook ct Crispe B Jakeman 6
Jono Boult ct Crispe B Crispe 7
Tommy Boorman ct Crispe B Kelly 6
James Noble ct Sykes B Denton 14
Louis Brook Not Out  24
Josh Brook ct Wilson B Denton 7
Richard Holmes Not Out  1

Honley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Howarth4.12500.001.20
S Denton12.0139219.503.25
T Woodhead6.5025212.503.66
A Jakeman6.0022211.003.67
A Crispe14.0438219.002.71
T Taylor3.001900.006.33
S Kelly4.0017117.004.25

Honley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
148 (47.0 overs)
     
S Kelly ct Noble B Tom Brook 16
T Sykes ct Noble B Boult 15
A Crispe ct Holmes B Tom Brook 4
T Taylor ct Boorman B Tom Brook 6
E Wilson ct Carter B Tom Brook 0
D Howard ct Carter B Chadwick 39
S Denton lbw B Josh Brook 34
A Jakeman b Josh Brook 6
T Woodhead Run out  1
J McNamara Not Out  1
R Howarth ct Carter B Josh Brook 1

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Brook15.00641.500.40
Louis Brook6.00000.000.00
Jono Boult13.00414.000.31
Josh Brook9.00130.330.11
Tom Chadwick4.00010.000.00