Scorecard

Barkisland v Scholes Cricket Club First Team on Sun 09 Aug 2015 at 13:00
Scholes Cricket Club Lost

Match report I will put a full detailed report on the day and match very soon...bit too painful just yet....but well done Barkisland on a fine victory

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
151

(45.1 overs)
    
Pete Drysdale ct Ackroyd B Williams 18
Tom Chadwick b Scholefield 7
Joe Carter ct Oddy B Steers 56
Toby Booth ct Williams B Robinson 36
Tom Brook ct Kaye B Steers 3
Jono Boult ct Williams B Steers 3
James Noble ct Kaye B Steers 2
Tommy Boorman ct Ackroyd B Robinson 11
Louis Brook b Wiliamson 2
Josh Brook Not Out  2
Richard Holmes lbw B Robinson 0

Barkisland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Scholefield10.0238138.003.80
M Steers10.013248.003.20
C Williams10.0233216.503.30
J Finch7.012100.003.00
D Robinson8.112638.673.18

Barkisland Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
165 (50.0 overs)
     
A Kaye b Louis Brook 12
J Summerscales lbw B Tom Brook 8
T Seifert ct Drysdale B 58
L Bridges ct L Brook B Chadwick 6
A Scholefield ct J Brook B Tom Brook 44
D Robinson st Holmes B Boult 7
S Oddy b Chadwick 6
M Steers ct T Brook B Chadwick 10
J Finch Not Out  1
P Ackroyd Not Out  6
C Williams  

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Brook7.0311111.001.57
Louis Brook10.0229214.502.90
Josh Brook10.023500.003.50
Jono Boult10.0140140.004.00
Tommy Boorman5.001800.003.60
Tom Chadwick8.003147.753.87