Scorecard

Broad Oak v Scholes Cricket Club First Team on Sat 18 Jul 2015 at 18:30
Scholes Cricket Club Won 6 Points

Match report Broad Oak (154 all out) lost to Scholes (158 for 2) by 8 wickets
Sorry I was on me jollies so can't do a report on this obviously very comfortable win.

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
158

(22.0 overs)
    
Pete Drysdale lbw B Harvey Booth 44
Tom Chadwick ct MacCreadie B Pettinger 84
Joe Carter Not Out  12
Tommy Boorman Not Out  1
James Noble  
Tom Brook  
Josh Brook  
Adam France  
Jono Boult  
Louis Brook  
Richard Holmes  

Broad Oak Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Slack3.001500.005.00
J Keeling4.013100.007.75
D Taylor5.014400.008.80
H Cooper4.002100.005.25
H Booth3.0023123.007.67
J Pettinger3.0018118.006.00

Broad Oak Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154 (44.0 overs)
     
C Woodruff ct Holmes B L Brook 8
H Booth lbw B T Brook 25
J Greaves ct Boult B J Brook 46
H Cooper Run out  6
D Finn ct France B Boult 10
T MacCreadie ct France B Boult 17
A Slack ct L Brook B J Brook 11
D Taylor ct Boult B Boult 0
D Rushworth ct Drysdale B J Brook 10
J Keeling b Boult 0
J Pettinger Not Out  0

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Louis Brook7.0028128.004.00
Tom Brook15.0637137.002.47
Jono Boult11.0255413.755.00
Josh Brook11.002638.672.36