Scorecard

Scholes Cricket Club First Team v Linthwaite on Sun 04 May 2014 at 1:00pm
Scholes Cricket Club Won

Match report Cartwright (74) and Drysdale (64) were backed up by Tom Brook's 40 and France's rapid 31, and Cooper added a breezy 25 as Scholes made 264 for 7 against a decent Linfit attack.
The visitors were never really in it and fell away to 129 all out in the 40th over as Alexander top scored with 37 and Drysdale's 4 for 27 was his first major contribution with the ball.

Linthwaite Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
129 (39.3 overs)
     
G Alexander ct  Holmes B Drysdale 37
S Bashir ct  Drysdale B Chadwick 21
M Bashir ct  Cooper B Chadwick 6
M Zaffer b  France 11
I Malik b  Drysdale 7
A Quayaam b  Drysdale 12
A Khan ct  Noble B Drysdale 2
S Rehman Not Out  11
A Rauf b  Louis Brook 1
W Ullah Run out  6
A Raim b  France 1

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Brook3.01800.002.67
Louis Brook9.0333133.003.67
Tom Chadwick10.0031215.503.10
Pete Drysdale10.012746.752.70
Adam France6.3027213.504.15

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
264

(50.0 overs)
    
Tom Chadwick ct  and Bowled Alexander 74
Pete Drysdale st  Quyyam B Alexander 64
Tom Brook b  Raza 40
James Noble ct  Zaffer Bowled Rehman 6
Adam France ct  Malik Bowled Bashir 32
Jack Cooper b  Rehman 25
Matthew Boorman ct  and Bowled Bashir 1
Ashley Pamment Not Out  0
Sylvia Barry  
Louis Brook  
Richard Holmes  

Linthwaite Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Raza10.0235135.003.50
W Ullah10.003800.003.80
S Bashir9.0132216.003.56
G Alexander10.0067233.506.70
I Malik4.002900.007.25
S Rehman7.0053226.507.57