Scorecard

Scholes Cricket Club First Team v Delph & Dobcross on Sat 12 Jul 2014 at 1:30pm
Scholes Cricket Club Lost 0 Points

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144

(34.1 overs)
    
Pete Drysdale   Jones B Ahmad 15
Tom Chadwick   Fletcher 13
James Noble   Fletcher
Luke Leonard   Fletcher B 5
Tom Brook   Forrester B Ahmad 24
Max Berry   Jones B Fletcher
Adam France   Simpson B Fletcher 4
Matthew Boorman   B Fletcher 35
Ashley Pamment   B Cadd 12
Richard Holmes   Jones B Ahmad 18
Harry Aston  

Delph & Dobcross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Fletcher13.034158.203.15
J Ahmad11.0448316.004.36
A Lilley4.001100.002.75
G Buckley5.0011111.002.20
S Sajid4.011500.003.75
A Cadd1.10414.003.43

Delph & Dobcross Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
308 (50.0 overs)
     
G Simpson ct  Boorman B France 19
A Gleave lbw  T Brook 45
G Buckley b  Chadwick 84
A Lilley b  Chadwick 82
J Forrester b  Chadwick 15
C Fletcher b  A France 23
J Ahmad ct  Noble B Chadwick 2
L Hargreaves Not Out  14
A Cadd b  France 5
G Jones Not Out  6
S Sajid  

Scholes Cricket Club First Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Brook7.0250150.007.14
Adam France8.0045315.005.63
Tom Chadwick16.02101425.256.31
Pete Drysdale17.018100.004.76
James Noble2.002000.0010.00